Is Vezabal Extra Virgin Olive Oil Smoke Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavors, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Vezabal Extra Virgin Olive Oil Smoke Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vezabal Extra Virgin Olive Oil Smoke Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


