Is VFC Spicy Chicken Fillets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower, Corn), Vegetable Proteins (10%) (soya, Wheat, Pea, Potato, Fava Bean), Wheat Flour, Starch (contains Wheat), Cornflakes (6%) (maize, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Habanero Paste [yellow Pickled Habanero (habanero, Acid: Acetic Acid; Salt), Diced Peppers, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Onions, Salt, Dried Garlic], Flavouring, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Vegetable Fibres (pea, Psyllium, Citrus, Sugar Cane), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Spices, Preservative: Lactic Acid, Dextrose, Yeast, Iron, Vitamin B12, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary. Contains Soya, Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Traces Of Mustard And Celery.
Check VFC Spicy Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VFC Spicy Chicken Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


