Is VH Bean Sprouts Haricots Germes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean sprouts, Water, Salt, Citric acid.

Check VH Bean Sprouts Haricots Germes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VH Bean Sprouts Haricots Germes is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NeutralEarthyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSoupStir FrySide Dish