Is VH General Tao Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Molasses), Vh® Soya Sauce (water, Salt, Glucose-fructose, Caramel, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Benzoate), Rice Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Vegetable Oil, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavours, Citric Acid. Contains Soy and Sesame.
Check VH General Tao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VH General Tao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySweetSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


