Is VH Honey Sriracha Sauce, Hot Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-heat profile with tangy brightness and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings well as a glaze or dip. Common uses include sauces for wings, marinades, sandwiches, stir-fries, and dressings. Customers report consistent flavor and versatility; some find it sweeter or milder than expected, and opinion varies on bottle dispensing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-heat profile with tangy brightness and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings well as a glaze or dip. Common uses include sauces for wings, marinades, sandwiches, stir-fries, and dressings. Customers report consistent flavor and versatility; some find it sweeter or milder than expected, and opinion varies on bottle dispensing.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Honey, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavour), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt
Check VH Honey Sriracha Sauce, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VH Honey Sriracha Sauce, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VH Honey Sriracha Sauce, Hot is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


