Is VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Coconut Cream, Tomato Paste, Skim Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Curry Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Cilantro, Contains: Milk, Mustard
Check VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


