Is VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Coconut Cream, Tomato Paste, Skim Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Curry Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Cilantro, Contains: Milk, Mustard
Check VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VH® Indian Mango Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


