Is Vi Shape Nutritional Shake Mix Sweet Cream Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN (HYDROLYSATE AND CONCENTRATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLENC SUNFLOWEROIL, SUCRALOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SELENIUM HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN CHELATE, CHROMIUM HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN CHELATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, MOLYBDENUM HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE.
Check Vi Shape Nutritional Shake Mix Sweet Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vi Shape Nutritional Shake Mix Sweet Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


