Is Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerine, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vitamin D3, Vitamin K1, Yellow 6
Check Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Viactiv Milk Chocolate Calcium Chews Plus Vitamin D
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched
Where to buy
Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


