Is Vials of food colour preparation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylparabens, Propylene Glycol, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Water
Check Vials of food colour preparation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vials of food colour preparation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Vials of food colour preparation is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


