Is Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Vegetable (Yellow Sweet Potato, Orange Sweet Potato, Squash, Carrot, Taro, Green Beans, Non Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Dextrin, Salt, (Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products)), Green Plantain (Green Plantain, Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt (Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products)), Seasoning Mix (Salt, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Ground Oregano, Ground Cumin, Cilantro, Parsley), Xanthan Gum, Ground Tomato
Check Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


