Is Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Vegetable (Yellow Sweet Potato, Orange Sweet Potato, Squash, Carrot, Taro, Green Beans, Non Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Dextrin, Salt, (Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products)), Green Plantain (Green Plantain, Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt (Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products)), Seasoning Mix (Salt, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Ground Oregano, Ground Cumin, Cilantro, Parsley), Xanthan Gum, Ground Tomato
Check Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


