Is Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Vegetable (Yellow Sweet Potato, Orange Sweet Potato, Squash, Carrot, Taro, Green Beans, Non Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Dextrin, Salt, (Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products)), Green Plantain (Green Plantain, Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt (Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products)), Seasoning Mix (Salt, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Ground Oregano, Ground Cumin, Cilantro, Parsley), Xanthan Gum, Ground Tomato
Check Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Viande Sancocho Veggie Soup (1.41 oz.) Natural Vegetables, Rich Taste | Easy One Cup, Just Add Water | Vegan Friendly, Keto Low Carb Diet (4 units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


