Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirulina (Cert, Org,), Wheat Grass Jce, (Cert, Org,), Barley Grass & Oat Grass Jce, (Cert, Org,), Sunflower Lecithin (Non-gmo), Larch Arabinogalactan (Fiberaid), Fos, Stabile Brown Rice Bran & Calzbone Ext, Apple (Cert, Org,), Beet Jce, Fd (Cert, Org,), Soft Chlorella, Parsley (Cert, Org,), Zucchini & Strawberry Fd, Acerola Jce C (Cert, Org,), Alfalfa Sprts, Fd (Cert, Org,), Carrot (Cert, Org,), Kelp (Cert, Org,), Flaxseed (Cert, Org,, Non-gmo), Goji Berry Jce, & Schizandra Berry 2% Ext, Green Bean, Vit, E, Boron, Broccoli Sprts Fd (Cert, Org,), Spinach Fd (Cert, Org,), Alaria (Cert, Org,), Rockweed (Cert, Org,), Tomato Conc, Lycopene & Amla Fruit Powder, Apricot Fruit Powder, Kamut Grass Jce, & Eleutherococcus Senticosus Ext, Milk Thistle Ext, Suma, Astragalus Ext, Carrot Ext, Chicory Ext, & Dandelion Ext, Larch Arabinogalactan (Resistaid), Beta 1, Glucans, Chicory Rt, (Cert, Org,), Ginkgo Biloba Ext, Green Tea Ext, Grape Seed Ext, Grape Skin Ext, Pomegranate Ext, Vit, D3 From Lichen, Phyto-cr, & Ginger (Cert, Org,), Gentian Ext, Phyto-se, Policosanol, Cayenne Pepper, Probiotics: L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Rhamnosus B, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, B, Breve, B, Longum, Lactococcus Lactis, Propionibcaterium Shermanii, B, Bifidum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Helveticas, Enzyme Complex: Protease, Protease, Lipase, Amylase, Invertase, Cellulase
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


