Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- amylase
- protease
- acidophilus
- d3 from lichen
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirulina (Cert, Org,), Wheat Grass Jce, (Cert, Org,), Barley Grass & Oat Grass Jce, (Cert, Org,), Sunflower Lecithin (Non-gmo), Larch Arabinogalactan (Fiberaid), Fos, Stabile Brown Rice Bran & Calzbone Ext, Apple (Cert, Org,), Beet Jce, Fd (Cert, Org,), Soft Chlorella, Parsley (Cert, Org,), Zucchini & Strawberry Fd, Acerola Jce C (Cert, Org,), Alfalfa Sprts, Fd (Cert, Org,), Carrot (Cert, Org,), Kelp (Cert, Org,), Flaxseed (Cert, Org,, Non-gmo), Goji Berry Jce, & Schizandra Berry 2% Ext, Green Bean, Vit, E, Boron, Broccoli Sprts Fd (Cert, Org,), Spinach Fd (Cert, Org,), Alaria (Cert, Org,), Rockweed (Cert, Org,), Tomato Conc, Lycopene & Amla Fruit Powder, Apricot Fruit Powder, Kamut Grass Jce, & Eleutherococcus Senticosus Ext, Milk Thistle Ext, Suma, Astragalus Ext, Carrot Ext, Chicory Ext, & Dandelion Ext, Larch Arabinogalactan (Resistaid), Beta 1, Glucans, Chicory Rt, (Cert, Org,), Ginkgo Biloba Ext, Green Tea Ext, Grape Seed Ext, Grape Skin Ext, Pomegranate Ext, Vit, D3 From Lichen, Phyto-cr, & Ginger (Cert, Org,), Gentian Ext, Phyto-se, Policosanol, Cayenne Pepper, Probiotics: L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Rhamnosus B, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, B, Breve, B, Longum, Lactococcus Lactis, Propionibcaterium Shermanii, B, Bifidum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Helveticas, Enzyme Complex: Protease, Protease, Lipase, Amylase, Invertase, Cellulase
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


