Is VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- probiotics 25b at date of manufacture from 12 strains: lactobacillus acidophilus ha-122
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Based Micro-Nutrition: Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Chlorella Cracked Soft Cell Powder, Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Sunflower Lecithin Powder Non-GMO, Spirulina Powder Certified Organic, Beet Root Juice Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Org., Zucchini (Cucurbita Pepo) Fruit Powder, Parsley Leaf & Stem Pdr Certified Organic, Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Alfalfa Sprouts Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Org., Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic, Green Bean Powder, Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Broccoli Sprouts Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Org., Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Certified Organic, Kamut Grass Juice Pdr Certified Organic, Kale Sprouts Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Organic, Mustard (Brassica Juncea) 0.4% Chromium Whole Plant Powder, Policosanol 60% Octocosanol from Sugar Cane Wax Std. Extract. Antioxidant Life Preservers: Tomato Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder Freeze Dried, Acerola Fruit Juice Powder 21% Natural Vit. C Cert. Organic Std. Ext., Goji Berry Juice Powder, Water Dispersible Vitamin E D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Amla Whole Fruit Powder, Apricot Fruit Powder, Gingko Biloba 24% Gingkoflavonglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones Standardized Ext., Grape Seed 95% Polyphenols 40% OPCs Standardized Extract, Grape Skin 30% Polyphenols Std. Extract, Green Tea 98% Polyphenols 80% Catechins 50% EGCG Standardized Extract, Decaf, Pomegranate Whole Fruit 40% Ellagic Acid Standardized Extract, Black Mustard Seed 0.5% Selenium Ext. Cert. Org. Orgen-SE. Immune Support: Astragalus 70% Polysaccharides Std. Ext., Larch Arabinogalactans Ext. ResistAid, Beta 1,3-1,6 Glucans 70% Std. Ext. from Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast. Adaptogens: Holy Basil 2% Ursolic Acid Std. Extract, Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root 0.8% Eleutherosides Std. Ext, Suma (Pfaffia Paniculata) Root Powder. Skeletal Support: Lichen Oil Powder Supplying 1000 I.U. Vt. D3 Cholecalciferol, Cissus Quandrangularis 2% 3-Ketosteroids Std. Extract, Boron from 112 mg Calcium Fructoborate. Fiber: Fructo-Oligosaccharides 86% Oligofructose + Inulin Pdr Std. Extract, Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic, Apple Whole Fruit Powder Cert. Organic, Flaxseed Pdr De-Oiled Non-GMO Cert Org, Larch Arabinogalactans Ext. FiberAid. Liver Support: Carrot Root 4:1 Extract, Chicory Root 4:1 Extract, Dandelion Root 4:1 Extract, Liverwort (Anenome Hepatica) Whole Plant Powder, Gentian Root 4:1 Extract. Enzymes & Tonics: Protease 4.5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 6.0 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Invertase (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longbrachiatum), Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic. Probiotics 25B at Date of Manufacture from 12 Strains: Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA-122, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus HA-111, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus B HA-114, Lactobacillus Paracasei HA-108, Lactobacillus Plantarum HA-119, Bifidobacterium Breve HA-129, Bifidobacterium Longum HA-135, Lactococcus Lactis HA-136, Propionibacterium Shermanii HA-182, Bifidobacterium Bifidum HA-132, Streptococcus Thermophilus HA-110, Lactobacillus Helveticus HA-128. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose Capsule.
Check VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


