Is VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Based Micro-Nutrition: Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Chlorella Cracked Soft Cell Powder, Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Sunflower Lecithin Powder Non-GMO, Spirulina Powder Certified Organic, Beet Root Juice Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Org., Zucchini (Cucurbita Pepo) Fruit Powder, Parsley Leaf & Stem Pdr Certified Organic, Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Alfalfa Sprouts Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Org., Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic, Green Bean Powder, Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Broccoli Sprouts Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Org., Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Certified Organic, Kamut Grass Juice Pdr Certified Organic, Kale Sprouts Pdr Freeze Dried Cert. Organic, Mustard (Brassica Juncea) 0.4% Chromium Whole Plant Powder, Policosanol 60% Octocosanol from Sugar Cane Wax Std. Extract. Antioxidant Life Preservers: Tomato Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder Freeze Dried, Acerola Fruit Juice Powder 21% Natural Vit. C Cert. Organic Std. Ext., Goji Berry Juice Powder, Water Dispersible Vitamin E D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Amla Whole Fruit Powder, Apricot Fruit Powder, Gingko Biloba 24% Gingkoflavonglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones Standardized Ext., Grape Seed 95% Polyphenols 40% OPCs Standardized Extract, Grape Skin 30% Polyphenols Std. Extract, Green Tea 98% Polyphenols 80% Catechins 50% EGCG Standardized Extract, Decaf, Pomegranate Whole Fruit 40% Ellagic Acid Standardized Extract, Black Mustard Seed 0.5% Selenium Ext. Cert. Org. Orgen-SE. Immune Support: Astragalus 70% Polysaccharides Std. Ext., Larch Arabinogalactans Ext. ResistAid, Beta 1,3-1,6 Glucans 70% Std. Ext. from Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast. Adaptogens: Holy Basil 2% Ursolic Acid Std. Extract, Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root 0.8% Eleutherosides Std. Ext, Suma (Pfaffia Paniculata) Root Powder. Skeletal Support: Lichen Oil Powder Supplying 1000 I.U. Vt. D3 Cholecalciferol, Cissus Quandrangularis 2% 3-Ketosteroids Std. Extract, Boron from 112 mg Calcium Fructoborate. Fiber: Fructo-Oligosaccharides 86% Oligofructose + Inulin Pdr Std. Extract, Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic, Apple Whole Fruit Powder Cert. Organic, Flaxseed Pdr De-Oiled Non-GMO Cert Org, Larch Arabinogalactans Ext. FiberAid. Liver Support: Carrot Root 4:1 Extract, Chicory Root 4:1 Extract, Dandelion Root 4:1 Extract, Liverwort (Anenome Hepatica) Whole Plant Powder, Gentian Root 4:1 Extract. Enzymes & Tonics: Protease 4.5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 6.0 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Invertase (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longbrachiatum), Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic. Probiotics 25B at Date of Manufacture from 12 Strains: Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA-122, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus HA-111, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus B HA-114, Lactobacillus Paracasei HA-108, Lactobacillus Plantarum HA-119, Bifidobacterium Breve HA-129, Bifidobacterium Longum HA-135, Lactococcus Lactis HA-136, Propionibacterium Shermanii HA-182, Bifidobacterium Bifidum HA-132, Streptococcus Thermophilus HA-110, Lactobacillus Helveticus HA-128. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose Capsule.
Check VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES VEGICAPS, 240 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


