Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Superfood Chocolate Coconut Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- trace amounts of milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus ha-122
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grasses: Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Wheat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Wheat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic, Kamut Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic. Plant Based Micro- Nutrition: Chlorella Cracked Cell Powder, Sunflower Lecithin Powder Non-GMO, Spirulina Powder Certified Organic, Beet Root Juice Powder Certified Organic, Parsley Leaf & Stem Powder Certified Organic, Zucchini (Cucurbita Pepo) Fruit Powder, Alfalfa Sprouts Powder Certified Organic, Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic, Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic, Broccoli Powder Certified Organic, Broccoli Sprouts Powder Certified Organic, Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Certified Organic, Moringa Oleifera 0.1% Chromium Ext. Cert. Org. Orgen-CM, Kale Sprouts Powder Certified Organic, Policosanol 60% Octacosanol from Sugar Cane Wax Std. Extract. Antioxidant Life Preservers: Tomato Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Acerola Fruit Juice 25% Natural Vit. C Cert. Organic Std. Ext. Amla Whole Fruit Powder, Apricot Fruit Powder, Goji Berry Juice Powder Certified Organic, Water Dispersible Vitamin D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Gingko Biloba 24% Ginkgoflavonglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones Standardized Extract, Grape Seed (95%) Polyphenols/40% OPCs Standardized Extract, Grape Skin 30% Polyphenols Standardized Extract, Green Tea 98% Polyphenols/60% Catechins/50% EGCG Standardized Extract, Decaf, Pomegranate Whole Fruit 40% Ellagic Acid Standardized Extract, Black Mustard Seed 0.5% Selenium Ext. Cer., Org. Orgen-SE. Immune Support: Astragalus 70% Polysaccharides Standardized Extract, Beta 1,3-1,6 Glucans 70% Standardized Extract from Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast, Larch Arabinogalactans Extract Resistaid. Adaptogents: Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root 0.8% Eleutherosides Std. Ext., Holy Basil 2% Ursolic Acid Standardized Extract, Suma (Pfaffia Paniculata) Root Powder. Skeletal Support: Cissus Quadrangularis Extract Calzbone, Calcium Fructoborate Providing 3 mg of Boron, Lichen Oil Powder Supplying 1,000 IU Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol. Fiber: Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic, Fructo-Oligosaccharides 86% Oligofructose+Inulin Std. Ext. Apple Fruit Powder Certified Organic, Flaxseed Powder De-Oiled Non-GMO Certified Organic. Liver Support: Burdock Root 10:1 Extract; Silamarina Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root 4:1 Extract. Enzymes & Tonics: Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic, Enzymes, Protease 4.5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 6.0 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Invertase (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Cayenne Pepper Powder Certified Organic. Probiotics (25B at Date of Manufacture from 12 Strains): Bifidobacterium Breve HA-129, Bifidobacterium Longum HA-135, Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA-122, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus HA-111, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus B HA-114, Lactobacillus Paracasei HA-108, Lactobacillus Plantarum HA-119, Lactobacillus Lactis HA-136, Propionibacterium Shermanii HA-182, Bifidobacterium Bifidum HA-132, Streptococcus Thermophilus HA-110, Lactobacillus Helveticus HA-128. Other Ingredients: Cocoa Powder Cert. Org. (2,500 mg), Natural Chocolate Caramel Coconut Flavor (450 mg), Lo Han Guo (Monk Fruit) 80% Nagrisude Std, Extract (200 mg), Vanifolia Natural Flavor (35 mg).
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Superfood Chocolate Coconut Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Superfood Chocolate Coconut Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Superfood Chocolate Coconut Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


