Is Vibrant Health Trilogy™ Women Daily Supplement Power Pack -- 30 Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- fish oil
- vegetable glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- ascorbyl palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Multi, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Probiotics, Potato Starch, Hydroxyl-propylmethyl-cellulose (Veg, Capsule), Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid (Fish Oil), Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Lemon Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Purified Water
Check Vibrant Health Trilogy™ Women Daily Supplement Power Pack -- 30 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Trilogy™ Women Daily Supplement Power Pack -- 30 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Trilogy™ Women Daily Supplement Power Pack -- 30 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pod


