Is Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Barn Eggs, Whole Milk Powder, Butter, Cocoa Mass in the Cream, Chocolate in the Cream [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavoring (Vanilla)], Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt Leavening: Sodium and Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Natural Flavoring (Vanilla).
Check Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


