Is Vicks Children's Cough Congestion Strawberry Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active: Dextromethorphan HBr, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine HCI. Inactive: anhydrous citric acid, flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose
Check Vicks Children's Cough Congestion Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Children's Cough Congestion Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vicks Children's Cough Congestion Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


