Is Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Elderberry Cold & Flu Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan, Doxylamine, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Flavor (with Elderberry), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Water, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Elderberry Cold & Flu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking