Is Vicks DayQuil Severe Honey Cold & Flu Acetaminophen Oat Free?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, citric acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 6, flavor (with honey), glycerin, propylene glycol, saccharin sodium, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol, sucralose, water, xanthan gum.
Check Vicks DayQuil Severe Honey Cold & Flu Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks DayQuil Severe Honey Cold & Flu Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


