Is Vicks Formula 44 Cough Drops Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Menthol, Corn Syrup, Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Sucrose, Water.
Check Vicks Formula 44 Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Formula 44 Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


