Is Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- flower extract other sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita L,), Flower Extract, Lavender (Lavandula Officinalis Chaix), Flower Extract Other Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40, Blue 1 Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


