Is Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Melatonin, Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita L,), Flower Extract, Lavender (Lavandula Officinalis Chaix), Flower Extract Other Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40, Blue 1 Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Vicks PURE Zzzs Kidz Melatonin Lavender & Chamomile Sleep Aid Gummies for Kids & Children, Natural Berry Flavor, 0.5mg per gummy, 48 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


