Is Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Ultra Fine Mist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oxymetazoline Hcl 0,05%, Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Edetate Disodium, Fragrance, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol

Check Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Ultra Fine Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Ultra Fine Mist is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Pescatarian? Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Ultra Fine Mist | Spoonful