Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Honey-lemon chill flavor delivers a sweet-citrus cooling sensation. Smooth, hard lozenges dissolve slowly for extended throat contact. Commonly used throughout colds to soothe sore throat pain and quiet coughs, often at night or during travel. Reviews note notable cooling effect and fast relief; some cite intense medicinal taste and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Per Drop: Menthol (20 mg). Purpose: Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Beta-Carotene, Corn Syrup, Flavors, Honey, Sucrose, Water

Check Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough | Spoonful