Is Vicks VapoCool Severe Menthol Winterfrost Drops Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- glycerin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Menthol, Corn Syrup, Eucalyptol, FD&C Blue No.1 Flavors, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Sucrose, Water.
Check Vicks VapoCool Severe Menthol Winterfrost Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks VapoCool Severe Menthol Winterfrost Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


