Is Vicks VapoCool Sore Throat, Cooling & Numbing, Winterfrost Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
alcohol, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Blue No. 1, flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sucralose.
Check Vicks VapoCool Sore Throat, Cooling & Numbing, Winterfrost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks VapoCool Sore Throat, Cooling & Numbing, Winterfrost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Vicks VapoCool Sore Throat, Cooling & Numbing, Winterfrost is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go


