Is Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk Dairy Free?

Description
Butter menthol lozenges offer a smooth, creamy menthol flavor with a firm, slowly dissolving texture; people typically suck them to soothe throats and ease nasal congestion. Reviewers note long-lasting relief, mild buttery notes, and convenient 24-count packaging, while a few report overly strong menthol or excessive sweetness in some cases.

Description
Butter menthol lozenges offer a smooth, creamy menthol flavor with a firm, slowly dissolving texture; people typically suck them to soothe throats and ease nasal congestion. Reviewers note long-lasting relief, mild buttery notes, and convenient 24-count packaging, while a few report overly strong menthol or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Ingredients
Menthol 7,Also Contains: Glucose - Liquid And Sucrose
Check Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g
Vicks Vapodrops Throat Lozenges Original 42 pack
Jakemans Cherry Soothing Menthol Lozenges
Where to buy
Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


