Is Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Peppermint 24pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose1, Sucrose
Check Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Peppermint 24pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Peppermint 24pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Peppermint 24pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


