Is Vicks Vaposhower Soothing Vapors Shower Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-180
peg-180
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sodium carbonate, sodium sesquicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, camphor, PEG-180, menthol, eucalyptus oil, nutmeg oil, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cedar leaf oil, canola oil, hydroxypropylcellulose, thymol
Check Vicks Vaposhower Soothing Vapors Shower Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Vaposhower Soothing Vapors Shower Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vicks Vaposhower Soothing Vapors Shower Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


