Is Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
Where to buy
Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


