Is Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid, Non-Habit Forming, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 Count LiquiCaps Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
in Each LiquiCap Active Ingredients: Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg), Nighttime Sleep-Aid. in Each LiquiCap Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red No. 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid, Non-Habit Forming, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 Count LiquiCaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid, Non-Habit Forming, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 Count LiquiCaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid, Non-Habit Forming, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 Count LiquiCaps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


