Is Vicks ZzzQuil Sleep + De-Stress, Melatonin + Ashwagandha, Gummies, Blackberry Vanilla Flavored Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Blackberry-vanilla gummies offer a sweet-tart flavor and soft, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly take one or two in the evening to aid relaxation and sleep. Reviews often note pleasant taste, quick onset for some users, occasional variability in effectiveness, and easy-to-use packaging, with few reporting mild stickiness and consistent dosing.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- other sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blackberry-vanilla gummies offer a sweet-tart flavor and soft, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly take one or two in the evening to aid relaxation and sleep. Reviews often note pleasant taste, quick onset for some users, occasional variability in effectiveness, and easy-to-use packaging, with few reporting mild stickiness and consistent dosing.
Ingredients
V Pure Zzzs Pure Zzzs De-stress & Sleep Melatonin Sleep Aid Gummies, Mg Per, Pack Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Root Extract, Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita L,), Flower Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis L,), Leaf Extract, Valerian (Valeriana Officinalis L,), Lavender (Lavendula Officinalis Chaix), Flower Extract, Other Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Blue 2, Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vicks ZzzQuil Sleep + De-Stress, Melatonin + Ashwagandha, Gummies, Blackberry Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks ZzzQuil Sleep + De-Stress, Melatonin + Ashwagandha, Gummies, Blackberry Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Melatonin 10 mg Mixed Berry Flavored 42 Gummies
Where to buy
Vicks ZzzQuil Sleep + De-Stress, Melatonin + Ashwagandha, Gummies, Blackberry Vanilla Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


