Is Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- whole milk mozzarella
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- provolone cheese
- fontina cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached wheat flour, enzymes, water, non-GMO corn meal, non-GMO organic soybean oil, yeast, salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured pasteurized whole milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (whole tomatoes, garlic, basil, sage, salt, pepper, sugar, calcium chloride, citric acid), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt), Parsley, Garlic, Oregano
Check Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


