Is Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- whole milk mozzarella
- goat cheese
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached wheat flour, enzymes, water, non-GMO corn meal, non-GMO organic soybean oil, yeast, salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured pasteurized whole milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (diced tomatoes, black pepper, garlic, salt, sugar, sage, marjoram, basil, calcium chloride, citric acid), Goat Cheese (pasteurized goat milk, salt, enzymes), Fresh Herbs (basil, rosemary, chives, oregano, parsley, thyme).
Check Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


