Is Victor Allen's Coffee French Vanilla Cappuccino, 6-12 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instance Coffee, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium, Caseinate, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum. CONTAINS: MILK. CAFFEINE CONTENT: Cappuccinos range from 15-25mgs per serving.

Check Victor Allen's Coffee French Vanilla Cappuccino, 6-12 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victor Allen's Coffee French Vanilla Cappuccino, 6-12 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go