Is Victor Allen's Coffee French Vanilla Cappuccino, 6-12 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instance Coffee, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium, Caseinate, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum. CONTAINS: MILK. CAFFEINE CONTENT: Cappuccinos range from 15-25mgs per serving.

Check Victor Allen's Coffee French Vanilla Cappuccino, 6-12 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victor Allen's Coffee French Vanilla Cappuccino, 6-12 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go