Is Victor Allen's Coffee Twix Iced Coffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS

Check Victor Allen's Coffee Twix Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go