Is Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Chocolate Liquor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum

Check Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count | Spoonful