Is Victoria Bakery Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix 275g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheatflour
- fortified wheatflour
- wheat
- flavouring
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Flavouring
Check Victoria Bakery Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Bakery Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Victoria Bakery Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix 275g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


