Is Victoria Bakery Chocolate Sponge Cake Mix 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheatflour
- wheatflour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Rapeseed Oil
Check Victoria Bakery Chocolate Sponge Cake Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Bakery Chocolate Sponge Cake Mix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Victoria Bakery Chocolate Sponge Cake Mix 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


