Is Victoria Bakery Shortcrust Pastry Mix 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt
Check Victoria Bakery Shortcrust Pastry Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Bakery Shortcrust Pastry Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Victoria Bakery Shortcrust Pastry Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


