Is VICTORIA, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, DICED EGGPLANTS, CELERY, CANOLAOLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVES, WATER, ONIONS, CAPERS, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VICTORIA, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing


