Is Victoria Fine Foods Victoria Vegan Alfredo Sauce, 18 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • cashew cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Victoria Fine Foods' Victoria Vegan Alfredo Sauce 18 oz has received mixed reviews from consumers. While some people find the flavor of the sauce unappealing, others find the texture to be acceptable. There is a consensus among reviewers that the sauce is too acidic, which may be a drawback for those seeking a milder taste. It is important to note that people's opinions on the product's flavor and texture differ, indicating a subjective preference. However, the general perception of the sauce being too acidic seems to be consistent among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Cream (Water, Cashews), Fresh Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Rosemary, Raw Sugar, Natural Cocoa Butter Flavor, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts

Check Victoria Fine Foods Victoria Vegan Alfredo Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victoria Fine Foods Victoria Vegan Alfredo Sauce, 18 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing