Is VICTORIA, GAETA OLIVES, IMPORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt lactic acid
salt lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, SALT LACTIC ACID, AND WINE FLAVOR.
Check VICTORIA, GAETA OLIVES, IMPORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA, GAETA OLIVES, IMPORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


