Is VICTORIA, GIANT SICILIAN OLIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sea salt & lactic acid
sea salt & lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT & LACTIC ACID.
Check VICTORIA, GIANT SICILIAN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA, GIANT SICILIAN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
About this product
Snack · Whole


