Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Victoria Gourmet 7 Seed Crust Seasoning, 2.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Sesame Seeds, Spices (Black Pepper, Caraway Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Red Pepper), Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Flax Seeds, Quinoa, Poppy Seeds And Sea Salt

Check Victoria Gourmet 7 Seed Crust Seasoning, 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Victoria Gourmet 7 Seed Crust Seasoning, 2.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSide Dish
Vegetarian? Victoria Gourmet 7 Seed Crust Seasoning, 2.8 Oz | Spoonful